2018 Fuji Nevada 27.5 1.7 Sport Mountain Bike – Satin Charcoal

$599.00

In stock

Size

SKU: fuji-nevada-275-17-satin Category: Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,

Description

The Nevada is designed with trail-ready geometry adapted from Fuji's top-end models. No hype just reliable components on a proven frame built for real-world conditions. Lauded for its versatility, the Nevada can take riders from their first weekend ride to their first mountain bike race.

  • A2-SL custom-butted aluminum frame
  • Suspension fork with a remote lockout
  • Disc brakes
  • Available in multiple wheel sizes to guarantee the rider a perfect fit
  • Proven Shimano drivetrain components on all models

BUILT TO PERFORM


A2-SL BUTTED ALUMINUM

Fuji’s mid-level aluminum and most widely used frame material which has a double butted profile in the frame tubes that reduces material in low stress areas and creates a lightweight frame that is extremely durable.

DISC BRAKES FOR ALL MODELS

Disc brakes take less effort at the lever for better modulation and improved braking performance, particular for smaller hands.

RACK MOUNTS

Strategically placed braze-ons are ready to accept most aftermarket racks, further increasing the utility of your bike.

SPECIFICATIONS


SIZES

XS (13"), S (15"), M (17"), L (19"), XL (21"), XXL (23")

COLOR(S)

Yellow, Satin Charcoal

FRAME

Fuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy front triangle w/ PowerCurve down tube, Fuji A1-SL alloy rear triangle, post disc mount, cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger

FORK

SR Suntour SF16-XCT-HLO-DS-27.5 w/ hydraulic lockout, 100mm travel

CRANKSET

Shimano Tourney, 42/34/24T

BOTTOM BRACKET

VP-BC73, sealed cartridge bearing

PEDALS

Resin platform

FRONT DERAILLEUR

Shimano Tourney, 34.9mm

REAR DERAILLEUR

Shimano Acera, 8-speed

SHIFTERS

Shimano Altus, Rapid Fire, 8-speed

CASSETTE

Shimano HG31, 11-34T, 8-speed

CHAIN

KMC HV700, 8-speed

WHEELSET

Vera Terra DPD16 rims 32h, Formula DC-20 front, DC-22 rear disc hubs, 14g black spokes

TIRES

Vera Eos, 27.5" x 2.2", 30tpi

BRAKESET

Tektro HD-M285, hydraulic disc, 180/160mm rotors

BRAKE LEVERS

Tektro HD-M285, hydraulic disc

HEADSET

FSA NO 10, 1 1/8" semi-integrated, caged bearings

HANDLEBAR

Oval Concepts riser bar, 6061 alloy, 15mm rise, 9° sweep, 31.8mm clamp

STEM

Oval Concepts, forged aluminum, +/-10°

GRIPS

Oval Concepts 400, dual density Kraton

SADDLE

Oval Concepts Sport, steel rail

SEATPOST

Oval Concepts, 6061 alloy, 30.9mm diameter

WEIGHT

14.29 kg. / 31.52 lbs.


SIZE(XS) 13"(S) 15"(M) 17"(L) 19"(XL) 21"(XXL) 23"
ASEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP330350430483532582
CTOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE550570590620640660
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH95105115125135145
ESEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°73°73°73°
GHEAD TUBE ANGLE70°70°70°70°70°70°
HCHAINSTAY LENGTH430430430430430430
IWHEELBASE1040.41060.91081.511121132.61153.1
JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP454545454545
KFORK OFFSET424242424242
MSTACK588.9617617617617617
NREACH370.1387.2404.3431.5448.6465.7
OSTANDOVER602.5621.1690.3715.4751.8779.8
STEM9090909090110
HANDLEBAR WIDTH680680710710710710
CRANK170170175175175175
WHEEL SIZE27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"
SEAT POST DIAMETER30.930.930.930.930.930.9

Additional information

Weight35 lbs
Dimensions52 x 36 x 12 in
What's Included

Complete Bicycle, professional final assembly suggested

Important Info

Full Manufacturer Warranty Included

Ships within 2-3 days of payment (unless otherwise noted)

We'll contact you if any sizes are on backorder (we update all product quantity levels weekly as our available brand inventory fluctuates).

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “2018 Fuji Nevada 27.5 1.7 Sport Mountain Bike – Satin Charcoal”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *