2018 Fuji Bighorn 27.5 1.1 Mountain Trail Bike – RAW CLEAR COAT

$2,999.00

In stock

Size

Description

The Bighorn is a modern hardtail with contemporary geometry and spec that is up to the challenge of just about any trail. The 27.5-Plus tires on the Bighorn provide gobs of traction and stability for increased confidence on the trail and act as micro suspension so you don't get beat up hammering over roots and rocks.

  • A6-SL super-butted aluminum frame with smooth welds
  • Internal cable routing
  • Boost hub spacing front and rear
  • Short chainstays optimized for 1x drivetrains only
  • 27.5-Plus tire size

BUILT TO PERFORM


A6-SL SUPER BUTTED ALUMINUM

Fuji’s lightest and strongest aluminum frame material that has multiple butting profiles in the frame tubes and reduces material in low stress areas which creates a lighter frame without sacrificing frame stiffness and durability.

27.5-PLUS

Plus size tires are larger than a standard tire but smaller than a fatbike tire typically measuring 2.8”-3.25” in size. Plus size tires provide increased traction and stability, boosting your confidence on the trail.

INTERNAL CABLE ROUTING

Cables are routed inside the frames tubes for improved aerodynamics, longer cable life and a clean aesthetic.

SPECIFICATIONS


SIZES

S (15"), M (17"), L (19"), XL (21"), XXL (23")

COLOR(S)

Raw w/Clear Coat

FRAME

Fuji A6-SL super-butted alloy front and rear triangle w/ PowerCurve down tube, smooth welds, tapered 1 1/8" - 1.5" head tube, post disc mount, Boost 148x12mm cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger

FORK

RockShox Revelation RC 27.5+ Solo Air, tapered aluminum steerer, Boost 110x15mm thru axle, 120mm travel

CRANKSET

Truvativ Descendant, 32T

BOTTOM BRACKET

SRAM GXP, threaded

PEDALS

N/A

FRONT DERAILLEUR

N/A

REAR DERAILLEUR

SRAM GX Eagle, 12-speed

SHIFTERS

SRAM GX Eagle, 12-speed

CASSETTE

SRAM XG-1275, 10-50T, 12-speed

CHAIN

SRAM GX Eagle, 12-speed

WHEELSET

DT Swiss XM551 Rims, 28h, Formula DC-711 Boost 110x15mm front, Formula DHT-1481, Boost 148x12mm rear, DT Swiss Factory spokes, DT Swiss Pro Lock alloy nipples

TIRES

Schwalbe Nobby Nic, 27.5" x 3.0", 67tpi, Addix Speed Grip, SnakeSkin, TL-Easy, folding

BRAKESET

SRAM Guide R, hydraulic disc, 180mm rotors

BRAKE LEVERS

SRAM Guide R, hydraulic disc

HEADSET

FSA NO.42, 1 1/8" - 1.5", caged bearings

HANDLEBAR

Oval Concepts 605 riser bar, 7050 alloy, ± 5mm rise, 9° sweep, 31.8mm clamp

STEM

Oval Concepts 600AM, 3D-forged 6061 stem body, 0°

GRIPS

Oval Concepts 634, large diameter pads, single lock on, dual density

SADDLE

Oval Concepts 438 trail with pressure relief zone, steel rail

SEATPOST

KS LEV SI dropper, 30.9mm, 15" - 100mm travel, 17" - 125mm travel, 19, 21, 23"- 150mm travel, Southpaw Lever

WEIGHT

13.82 kg. / 30.44 lbs.

Additional information

Weight35 lbs
Dimensions52 x 36 x 12 in
What's Included

Complete Bicycle, professional final assembly suggested

Important Info

Full Manufacturer Warranty Included

Ships within 2-3 days of payment (unless otherwise noted)

We'll contact you if any sizes are on backorder (we update all product quantity levels weekly as our available brand inventory fluctuates).

Sizing


SIZE(S) 15"(M) 17"(L) 19"(XL) 21"(XXL) 23"
ASEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP381432465513543
CTOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE585610635660680
DHEAD TUBE LENGTH90100100110120
ESEAT TUBE ANGLE74°74°74°74°74°
GHEAD TUBE ANGLE67.5°67.5°67.5°67.5°67.5°
HCHAINSTAY LENGTH434434434434434
IWHEELBASE1125.91152.11177.11203.31233.5
JBOTTOM BRACKET DROP5555555555
KFORK OFFSET5151515151
MSTACK612621.2621.2630.5639.7
NREACH409.5431.9456.9479.2496.6
OSTANDOVER633.4669685.4687.1709.3
STEM3535505060
HANDLEBAR WIDTH760760760760760
CRANK170175175175175
WHEEL SIZE27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"
SEAT POST DIAMETER30.930.930.930.930.9

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “2018 Fuji Bighorn 27.5 1.1 Mountain Trail Bike – RAW CLEAR COAT”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *