2017 Fuji Reveal 1.3 27.5 Mountain Bike

$1,524.00

Clear

Description

The Reveal is a capable trail bike ready to rip into more technical and challenging singletrack. 27.5“ wheels and 140mm of travel soak up rough trail and keep the bike balanced when the tires leave the dirt. The single-pivot suspension design is easy to set up and requires minimal maintenance letting you spend less time in the workshop and more time on the trail.


KEY FEATURES

  • Lightweight A2-SL aluminum frame.
  • 140mm of travel front and rear delivers a smooth ride over rough trails.
  • Single-pivot suspension design with sealed cartridge bearings is lightweight, easy to set up and requires minimal maintenance.
  • Proven Shimano components on all models.
  • Disc brakes provide increased stopping power in all conditions.
  • Dropper seatpost compatible.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS


SIZES

S (15"), M (17"), L (19"), XL (21")

COLOR(S)

Gloss Cyan w/ Blue and Bright Red

FRAME

Fuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy front triangle w/ PowerCurve down tube, tapered 1 1/8" - 1.5" head tube, oversized seat tube, Fuji A1-SL alloy rear triangle, post disc mount and replaceable hanger, sealed cartridge bearing pivot, 140mm travel

FORK

SR Suntour SF17-Aion-RC-15QLC-27.5-CTS w/ tapered alloy steerer, 15mm thru axle, 140mm travel

REAR SHOCK

Manitou Radium Comp

CRANKSET

Shimano Alivio, Octalink, 40/30/22T

BOTTOM BRACKET

Shimano Octalink sealed cartridge

PEDALS

Alloy platform

FRONT DERAILLEUR

Shimano Alivio, 34.9mm

REAR DERAILLEUR

Shimano Deore shadow, 9-speed

SHIFTERS

Shimano Alivio, Rapid Fire, 9-speed

CASSETTE

Shimano HG300, 12-36T, 9-speed

CHAIN

KMC X9, 9-speed

WHEELSET

Vera Terra DPD16 rim 32h, Formula DC-51 front, DC-22 rear disc hubs, stainless black spokes

TIRES

Schwalbe Nobby Nic Performance, 27.5" x 2.25", 67tpi, folding

BRAKESET

Tektro HD-M290, hydraulic disc, 180/160mm rotors

BRAKE LEVERS

Tektro HD-M290, hydraulic disc

HEADSET

FSA NO. 42B, 1 1/8" - 1.5", caged bearings

HANDLEBAR

Oval Concepts riser bar, 6061 alloy, 15mm rise, 9° sweep, 31.8mm clamp

STEM

Oval Concepts 600AM, 3D-forged 6061 stem body, 0°

GRIPS

Oval Concepts 400, dual density Kraton

SADDLE

Oval Concepts 200, steel rail

SEATPOST

Oval Concepts, 6061 alloy, 30.9mm diameter

WEIGHT

14.32kg / 31.50lbs

Additional information

Weight45 lbs
Important Info

Full Manufacturer Warranty Included

Ships within 2-3 days of payment

We'll contact you if any sizes are on backorder (we update all product quantity levels weekly as our available brand inventory fluctuates).

Size

15IN, 17IN, 19IN, 21IN

SIZING CHART

Size(S) 15"(M) 17"(L) 19"(XL) 21"
ASeat Tube, Center To Top381432483533.4
CTop Tube, Effective572604623642
DHead Tube Length100110120130
ESeat Tube Angle71.9°71.9°72°72°
FSeat Tube Angle / Effective73737373
GHead Tube Angle68°68°68°68°
HChainstay Length444.5444.5444.5444.5
IWheelbase1117.41150.31170.21190.1
JBottom Bracket Drop10101010
KFork Offset44444444
MStack584.4593.7603612.2
NReach393.3422.5438.7454.8
OStandover801.7808811.9816.4
Stem50606070
Handlebar Width760760760760
Crank170175175175
Wheel Size27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"
Seat Post Diameter30.930.930.930.9

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “2017 Fuji Reveal 1.3 27.5 Mountain Bike”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *