2017 Fuji Cross 1.5 Cyclecross Bike

$1,419.00

Clear

Description

ABOUT CROSS

Racing, gravel-grinding, commuting or wicked-weather training, the Fuji Cross covers them all. The all-new A6-SL aluminum frame is a class-leading 1300g that is perfect for hopping barriers or stomping up the steepest run-ups. Light as it is, the Cross delivers when you put the power down even in the sloppiest conditions and deepest sand pits. Lightweight, fast and stable, the Cross is here to take you to your next podium.   

KEY FEATURES

  • A6-SL super-butted alloy frame and full-carbon fork delivers a lightweight fast and smooth ride.
  • Class leading frame weight of 1300g
  • FC440 full carbon fork with tapered steerer tube
  • Flat-mount disc brakes and thru-axles front and rear deliver precise steering and control in all conditions.
  • Flat top tube shape for comfortable shouldering on long run-ups.
  • Massive clearance for mud and debris.
  • Concealed fender eyelets are ideal for mounting fenders when commuting and training in inclement conditions.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS


SIZES

XXS (46cm), XS (49cm), S (52cm), M (54cm), L (56cm), XL (58cm), XXL (61cm)

COLOR(S)

ORANGE / DARK GRAY

FRAME

A6-SL custom-butted alloy w/ shaped top tube & integrated tapered head tube w/ 1 1/2" lower, PF30 shell, double water bottle mounts, forged dropouts w/ flat-mount disc system, 12mm convertible thru-axle system w/ replaceable hanger

FORK

FC-440 Cross carbon monocoque, 12mm thru-axle w/ flat-mount disc tabs, tapered steerer

CRANKSET

SRAM Rival 1, 42T

BOTTOM BRACKET

SRAM, PF30

PEDALS

N/A

FRONT DERAILLEUR

N/A

REAR DERAILLEUR

SRAM Rival 1, 11-speed

SHIFTERS

SRAM Rival 1 DoubleTap, 11-speed

CASSETTE

SRAM PG-1130, 11-32T, 11-speed

CHAIN

KMC X11, 11-speed w/ MissingLink

WHEELSET

Oval Concepts 327 Disc, 6-bolt hubs, 100x12mm & 142x12mm thru axles, 700c 24/28H rims

TIRES

Challenge Grifo 700 x 32c, 60tpi, folding

BRAKESET

TRP Spyre-C twin-piston mechanical disc for road, 160mm rotors

BRAKE LEVERS

SRAM Rival 1 DoubleTap

HEADSET

FSA, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated

HANDLEBAR

Oval Concepts 310 Ergo, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm clamp, 133mm drop, 4° sweep

STEM

Oval Concepts 313, 3D-forged 6061 stem body, +/-7°

TAPE

Oval Concepts 300 bar tape, suede

SADDLE

Oval Concepts 500 with pressure relief zone, cromo rail

SEATPOST

Oval Concepts 300, 6061 alloy, 27.2mm diameter

WEIGHT

20.53 lbs. / 9.31kg.

Additional information

Weight35 lbs
Important Info

Full Manufacturer Warranty Included

Ships within 2-3 days of payment

We'll contact you if any sizes are on backorder (we update all product quantity levels weekly as our available brand inventory fluctuates).

Sizing Table

GEOMETRY

SizeXXS(46cm)XS(49cm)S(52cm)M(54cm)L(56cm)XL(58cm)XXL(61cm)
ASeat Tube Center To Top460490520540560580610
BSeat Tube Effective460490520540560580610
CTop Tube Effective505520535545560575590
DHead Tube Length100110130140160180200
ESeat Tube Angle75.5°75°74°73.5°73°73°73°
GHeadtube Angle707171.572727272
HChainstay Length425425425425425425425
IWheelbase1007100910111006102110371058
JBottom Bracket Drop66666464646262
KFork Offset48484848484848
LTrail74.56864.861.661.661.661.6
MStack522535554566580602621
NReach370377376378383391405
OStandover746766794807825844868
Stem809090100100120120
Handlebar Width380400400420420440440
Crank165170170172.5172.5175175
Wheel Size700700700700700700700
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.227.227.227.2

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “2017 Fuji Cross 1.5 Cyclecross Bike”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *